11/24/2016 Scott Cooper Dayton was born on July 30th, 1974 and was raised in Woodbridge, VA.  On February 17, 1993 […]
10/20/2016 Jason Christopher Finan was born on August 26, 1982 and grew up in Anaheim, California. Jason reported to Naval […]
8/1/2012 EOD1 Sean P. Carson was born on July 27, 1980 in Redmond, WA. Sean entered active duty on May […]
4/1/2012 LT Christopher Mosko was born in Worcester, MA on November 18, 1983. Upon graduating from Eau Claire Memorial High […]
1/26/2012 Petty Officer Taylor J. Gallant was born November 28, 1989 in Lexington, KY. He graduated from George Rogers Clark […]
1/1/2012 Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician First Class (EWS/PJ) Chad R. Regelin was born on May 30, 1987 in Redding, California. […]
8/6/2011 Senior Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician (EWS/FPJ) Kraig M. K. Vickers was born on August 11, 1974 in Kailua, […]
8/6/2011 Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician (EWS/SW/AW/FPJ) Nicholas H. Null was born March 30, 1981 in Parkersburg, West Virginia. He […]
7/6/2009 Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician Second Class Petty Officer (EWS) Tony M. Randolph, U.S. Navy was born in Santa Rosa, […]
4/30/2009 Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician Second Class Petty Officer (EWS) Tyler John Trahan, U.S. Navy was born on May 2, […]
2/8/2008 Explosive Ordnance Disposal First Class (EWS/SW/AW/FPJ) Luis Ariel Souffront was born on November 6, 1982 in New York City, […]
11/5/2007 Explosive Ordnance Disposal First Class (EWS) Kevin Ronald Bewley was born April 18, 1980 at St. Mary’s hospital in […]
7/17/2007 Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician (EWS/SW) Patrick L. Wade, U.S. Navy was born August 13, 1968 in Appleton, Wisconsin […]
7/17/2007 Explosive Ordnance Disposal First Class (EWS/AW) Jeffrey Lucas Chaney was born October 26, 1971 in Omaha, Nebraska to Constance […]
4/6/2007 Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician Gregory John Billiter was born November 7, 1970 in Covington, KY to his parents […]
4/6/2007 Explosive Ordnance Disposal First Class (EWS/SW) Joseph Adam McSween was born August 11, 1980, in Montgomery, Alabama, to his […]
4/6/2007 Explosive Ordnance Disposal Second Class (EWS) Curtis Ralph Hall was born June 10, 1982 in Burley, Idaho to Pamela […]
9/16/2006 Electronics Technician Second Class (SW/EOD) David Roddy was born on April 1, 1974 in Baltimore, Maryland.  He enlisted in […]
8/1/2006 Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician (EWS) Paul J. Darga, U.S. Navy was born on May 2, 1972 in Alpena, […]
7/26/2006 Engineman Second Class (SW/EOD) Edward Austin Koth was born on June 27th, 1976 in Baltimore, Maryland.  He graduated from […]
2/12/2006 Aviation Ordnanceman Second Class (EWS) Nicholas Wilson was born on July 31, 1980 in Johnson City, New York.  He […]
4/15/1994 LCDR Don Hone grew up in Celina, Ohio, graduated from the Ohio State University in 1982 and from Navy […]
10/23/1983 Hull Technician First Class (SEAL/EOD) Stephen L. Morris was born 25 April 1956 to June and Kenneth Morris, in […]
10/23/1983 Senior Chief Engineman (SEAL/EOD) Robert R. Schamberger was born on 25 February 1946 in Kearny, New Jersey, to Emily […]
2/22/1968 PR1 (DV) Jerry L Winingham was born on January 1st, 1938 in Bowie, Texas.  Shortly after graduating high school […]
5/14/1945 Ensign Charles William Grice, Sr. was born on June 12, 1918, in London Mills, Illinois.  He graduated from the […]
5/14/1945 John Stanley Parker, Jr. was born in Boston on June 2, 1918. He prepared for college at St. Mark’s […]
5/11/1945 Lieutenant Junior Grade Gardner Treible Hutchins was born 28 August 1920 in Severna Park, Maryland. He graduated from the Navy’s […]
4/20/1945 LT(jg) DV(G) Marvin Winfred Johnson, USNR, was a graduate of Navy Mine Disposal Class #10. He Johnson was assigned […]
3/3/1945 LT Lawrence Leopold Lionel Heideman, USNR, was a graduate Navy Bomb Disposal Class #11. He was killed on 3 […]
1/28/1945 LT(jg) AV(P) George Plummer McNear, III, USNR, graduated from Navy Bomb Disposal Class #25, on 7 July 1943. He […]
10/25/1944 LT (jg) DV(G) John Thomas S. Och, USNR, was a graduate of Navy Bomb Disposal Class #14. While serving […]
10/1/1944 Chief Aviation Ordnanceman William C. Meadville was born 21 January 1918 in Bellwood, Pennsylvania.  He enlisted in the United States […]
10/1/1944 Lieutenant junior grade (LTjg) John Hartwell Fezler was born 4 September 1920 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.  He reported to the United States […]
9/7/1944 Prior to entering the war Charles lived in Washington State.  Assigned to the USS Canopus. The submarine tender U.S.S. […]
7/16/1944 Gunners Mate Robert Paul Burr graduated from Navy Bomb Disposal Class #1-B. GMSN Burr was assigned to the escort […]
6/6/1944 Lieutenant junior grade(LTjg) Alvin Edward Vetter was born 27 August 1921 in Fredericksburg, Texas.  He enlisted in the United […]
6/1/1944 Gunner’s Mate First Class Thomas Bradley Keene, United States Navy, was captured by the Japanese while serving in Guam, […]
4/12/1944 ENS George E. Arthur, USNR   Acorn 21, Advanced airfield construction and aircraft operation unit,  Born:  1921 Date of […]
11/24/1943 Ensign Harris Ryland Hester was born on 31 January 1918 in Collins, MS. He joined the USNR on 31 […]
7/13/1943 CGM John H. Baldridge died in line of duty, 13 July 1943 at Guadalcanal, British Solomon Islands from asphyxiation […]
7/19/1942 Lt. Crotty graduated from the Coast Guard Academy in 1934, and served aboard cutters based out of New York, […]
6/10/1942 John M. Howard was born in Chester, PA on Aug. 20, 1917. He enlisted in the U.S. Naval Reserve […]